Oct
1
11:30 am11:30

PAST SHOWS

2015

09.01: Reykjavik, Mengi

17.02: Malmö, Victoriateatern*

18.02: Göteborg, FOLK*

19.02: Oslo, Victoria*

21.02: Drammen, Union Scene

03.03: Helsinki, Lavaklubi*

04.03: Tallinn, Philly Joes*

05.03: Jyvaskyla, Poppari*

07.03: Tampere, TTT-klubi*

* w/ Elifantree 

07.05: Yokohama, Airegin

08.05: Tokyo (Daikanyama), Yagini Kiku?

09.05: Tokyo (Shinjuku), Pit Inn

10.05: Kanazawa, Mokkiriya

11.05: Kobe, Kyu-Guggenheim-Tei

12.05: Kyoto, RAG

13.05: Kashiwa, Nardis

25.09: Moscow, DOM

27.09: St. Petersburg, Experimental Sound Gallery (ESG21)

 

2014

25.01: Groningen, Groninger Museum

31.01: Tilburg, Paradox

18.02: Kashiwa, Nardis

19.02: Jyoetsu, La Sone

20.02: Tokyo (Shinjuku), Pit Inn

21.02: Yokohama, Airegin

22.02: Tokyo (Daikanyama), Yagini Kiku?

23.02: Tokyo (Naka-Meguro), Rakuya

01.11: Heidelberg, Karlstorbahnhof, Enjoy Jazz Festival

 

2013

03.02: Oslo, Kampenjazz at Caféteatret

18.04: Oslo, Tape to Zero, w/ Stian Westerhus

19.07: Molde Jazz Festival

26.07: Hedrum Kirke

05.11: Gent, Handelsbeurs

06.11: Istanbul, Nublu

07.11: Den Bosch, November Music

 

2012

01.02: Oslo, Nasjonal Jazzscene

23.02: St. Gallen, Nordklang Festival

24.02: Basel, Elaine

25.02: Erlenbach, Hirschen

03.03: Hamburgsund, Gerleborgskolan

04.03: Malmö, Jazz i Malmö 

09.03: Göteborg, Nefertiti

18.03: Larvik, Bølgen Kulturhus

10.05: Trondheim, Jazzfest

25.05: Bergen, Nattjazz

27.08: Seattle, Earshot Jazz

31.08: Reykjavik Jazzfestival 

21.09: Horten Jazzklubb

23.09: Kristiansand Jazzklubb - AVLYST

07.12: Tokyo (Daikanyama), Haretara Sorani Mame Maite

08.12: Tokyo (Shibuja), Koen-dori Classics

09.12: Tokyo (Shinjuku), Pit-Inn 

14.12: Ghent, Glimps Festival

15.12: Bremen, Galerie am schwarzen Meer

 

2011

09.12: Oslo, Golia Velhus

12.10: Oslo, Kampen Bistro

08.06: London, Pizza Express Soho

20.05: Oslo, Sagene Festivitetshus

29.04: Drammen, Union Scene

28.04: Stockholm, Fasching

19.02: Oslo, Bylarm

 

2010

05.12: Oslo, Mono (Deathjazz) 

02.12: Brussels, Sazznjazz Music Room

01.12: Landsberg, Licca Lounge 

30.11: Bern, Sonarraum 

29.11: Rotterdam, Poortgebouw 

28.11: Eindhoven, STRP Festival 

26.11: London, Vortex Jazz Club 

25.11: Krakow, Piec Art

02.09: Kristiansand, Punktfestival

04.06: Drammen, Working Class Hero 

18.03: Oslo, Victoria (w/Punkt)

 

2009

18.12: Tønsberg, Maskinistenes Hus 

17.12: Larvik, Bølgen Kulturhus 

08.12: Oslo, Parkteatret 

08.11: Oslo, Biermannsgården 

06.11: Fredrikstad, Blå Grotte 

03.11: Århus Ground/Sunship @ Lobby

02.11: Bremen, Moritz´ place

31.10: Den Haag, Loos Foundation 

30.10: Amsterdam, Smart Project Space 

29.10: Breda, Electron 

28.10: Tilburg, Paradox 

27.10: Utrecht, Theater Kikker 

12.08: Oslo Jazzfestival 

28.03: Drammen, Union Scene 

26.03: Oslo, Victoria Scene 

25.03: Gothenburg, Brötz 

24.03: Tønsberg, Urijazz (evening) 

24.03: Sandefjord VGS (daytime) 

22.03: Kristiansand Jazzklubb

 

2008

27.11: Stockholm, Hellsten

12.09: Oslo, [sic!], Sagene Kulturverksted

06.09: Kristiansand, Punktfestival

25.05: Oslo, Parkteatret

04.05: Oslo, Biermannsgården

23.02: Oslo, Kulturkirken Jakob (by:Larm)

 

2007

07.10: Hedrum Kirke

30.09: Café Ni Muser, Trondheim

27.09: Inderøya Jazzforum

30.08: Punktfestival, Kristiansand

29.05: Østsia, Kristiansand

24.05: Bare Jazz, Oslo

23.05: Promenaden, Sandefjord (evening)

23.05: Sandefjord VGS (daytime)

19.05: Sørnorsk Jazzsenter, Mandal

26.03: Kampen Jazz, Oslo

26.03: Bare Jazz, Oslo

 

2006

10.11: Larvik Museum

09.11: Dessertsalongen, Bergen

08.11: Kristiansand Jazzklubb

07.11: Nefertiti, Gothenburg (S)

06.08: Alen Festivalen

17.06: Vestfold Festspillene

16.06: Spasibar, Oslo

17.03: Bebop Bar, Berlin (D)

16.03: RMC, Copenhagen (DK)

15.03: Brötz, Gothenburg (S)

12.03: Norske Kyrkan, Gothenburg (S)

 

2005

22.11: Blå, Oslo

21.11: Kristiansand Jazzklubb

13.06: Blå, Oslo

06.06: Østsia, Kristiansand

22.04: Kastanjen, Oslo

21.04: Verdensteateret, Sandefjord

20.04: Sørlandets Kunstmuseum

21.01: Kristiansand Jazzklubb

 

2004

12.12: Sandefjord Kirke

21.10: Frk. Larsen, Kristiansand

19.10: Herr Nilsen, Oslo

19.09: Larvik Museum